Privacy Policy

Who We Are
Lowy Group Ltd gather and process your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy
and in compliance with the relevant data protection Regulation and law. This policy provides you with
the necessary information regarding your rights and obligations, and explains how, why and when we
collect and process your personal data.

Lowy Group Ltd.’s registered office is at 134 Wigmore Street, London W1U 3SE and we are a
company registered in England and Wales under company number 2863356. We are registered on the
Information Commissioner's Office Register of Data Controllers and act as the data controller/data
processor. Our designated Data Protection Officer/Appointed Person for the organisation is Carol
Williams, and we can be contacted at 134, Wigmore Street, London W1U 3SE.

Information That We Collect
Lowy Group Ltd processes your personal information to meet our legal, statutory and contractual
obligations and to provide you with our products and services. We will never collect any unnecessary
personal data from you and do not process your information in any way, other than already specified
in this policy.

The personal data that we collect from is: –

 Name
 Date of Birth
 Home Address
 Personal Email
 Business Email
 Home Telephone Number
 Work Telephone Number
 Mobile Telephone Number
 Passport Number
 Credit / Debit Card Details

We collect information in the below ways: –

  • Application forms
  • Booking forms
  • Telephone
  • Online forms

How We Use Your Personal Data (Legal Basis for Processing)

Lowy Group Ltd takes your privacy very seriously and will never disclose, share or sell your data
without your consent, unless required to do so by law. We only retain your data for as long as is
necessary and for the purposes specified in this policy. Where you have consented to us providing you
with promotional offers and marketing, you are free to withdraw consent at any time. The purposes
and reasons for processing your personal data are detailed below: –

We collect your personal data in the performance of a contract or to provide a service and to ensure
that orders are completed and can be sent out to your preferred address
We collect and store your personal data as part of our legal obligation for business accounting and tax
purposes

Your Rights

You have the right to access any personal information that Lowy Group Ltd processes about you and
to request information about: –

 What personal data we hold about you
 The purposes of the processing
 The categories of personal data concerned
 The recipients to whom the personal data has/will be disclosed
 How long we intend to store your personal data for
 If we did not collect the data directly from you, information about the source

If you believe that we hold any incomplete or inaccurate data about you, you have the right to ask us
to correct and/or complete the information and we will strive to update/correct it as quickly as
possible; unless there is a valid reason for not doing so, at which point you will be notified.
You also have the right to request erasure of your personal data or to restrict processing in
accordance with data protection laws, as well as to object to any direct marketing from us and to be
informed about any automated decision-making that we use.

If we receive a request from you to exercise any of the above rights, we may ask you to verify your
identity before acting on the relevant request; this is to ensure that your data is protected and kept
secure.

Sharing and Disclosing Your Personal Information

We do not share or disclose any of your personal information without your consent, other than for
the purposes specified in this policy or where there is a legal requirement. Lowy Group Ltd uses third
parties to provide the below services and business functions, however all processors acting on our
behalf only process your data in accordance with instructions from us and comply fully with this
privacy policy, the data protection laws and any other appropriate confidentiality and security
measures.

Safeguarding Measures

Lowy Group Ltd takes your privacy seriously and we take every reasonable measure and precaution
to protect and secure your personal data. We work hard to protect you and your information from
unauthorised access, alteration, disclosure or destruction and have several layers of security
measures in place, including: –

How Long We Keep Your Data

Lowy Group Ltd only ever retains personal information for as long as is necessary and we have strict
review and retention policies in place to meet these obligations.
Where you have consented to us using your details for direct marketing, we will keep such data until
you notify us otherwise and/or withdraw your consent.

Our Data Protection Policy